|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mammy Apple Seed Oil
|
Mammy Apple Seed Oil
Calocarpum mamossum
This is a fixed oil
obtained by cold press from the kernel of the fruit. It is used in the
cosmetic industries to produce shampoos and soaps for black hair. It gives
shine and strength to the hair. It is used also as base for some aromatherapy
compounds, as massage oils. Promotes hair-growth activity but it is confirmed
that the oil of Mammy Apple Seed is effective in stopping hair-fall caused by
seborrhea dermatitis. The oil is employed as a sedative in eye and ear
ailments. It is sometimes used in soap and considered to have a greater
potential in the soap industry, in cosmetics and pharmaceutical products
relieves the pains of arthritis and rheumatism.
|

|
|
|
|
| |
|
|