|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Almond Oil:
|
Grapeseed Oil:
Helianthus annuus
It is obtained by cold
press method from grape seeds. It is has a light nutty taste and can be used
as dressing in the food
industry. In the cosmetic industry is one of the favorite oils because it
has regenerative and restructuring qualities allow a better control of skin moisturization.
It can help skin retain the
normal structure of epithelium cells and nerve cells via supporting the cell
membranes. It is noted to be especially effective for repair of the skin around
the eyes. It contains more linoleic acid than many
other carrier oils. A light oil , grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over
the skin when used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy. Used
as an all-over skin moisturizer.
|

|
|
|
|
| |
|
|