PALMAROSA OIL GUATEMALA
Cymbopogon martini
 

This oil is the source of a very high grade of geraniol. The oil is widely employed in cosmetics, particularly in soaps, as it imparts a pronounced and lasting rose note. Another use of Palmarosa Oil is in the flavoring of tobacco as it gives also a sweet scent.

Medically is used for warming the body, relaxing tight muscles, lessens pain, mood uplifting, reduces inflammation and is used also for healing, regenerating and moisturizing the skin. It can be used also for aromatherapy compounds.

< Back