PATCHOULI OIL GUATEMALA
Pogostem Patchouli
 

Is one of the most important and valuable perfumers' raw material. There is hardly a composition of fancy and especially oriental, character that does not contain a good percentage of Patchouli Oil. It imparts strength character, alluring notes, and long lasting qualities. The oil is almost a perfume by itself.

Patchouli Oil is equally indispensable in soaps, cosmetic and incense. The oil truly is declared as essential, particularly in old established perfume formulas.

In Medicine and aromatherapy is used as mood uplifting, aphrodisiac, nerve stimulant, disinfectant, healing to the skin and repels insects.

< Back